[2021] Help Pass – Valid Eccouncil 312-49 Dumps (Free PDF Updates & Exam Questions)

312-49 (ecc exam) 312-49 dump 312-49 dumps pdf 312-49 exam dumps 312-49 exam questions 312-49 study guide EC-COUNCIL

If you are a person seeking help to pass your 312-49 certification exam, then you have come to the right place. If you want a clue, then you should use the real 312-49 exam dump! Get through your Eccouncil 312-49 exam with 100% valid Eccouncil 312-49 exam dumps. See here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-49.html(Q&As: 531). Below you will get free 312-49 dumps pdf and real 312-49 exam questions and answers (parts).

Eccouncil 312-49 Dumps PDF Share

This 312-49 PDF contains content related to 2021, 312-49 exam questions and answers which will help you clear your exam.

[free, pdf] EC-COUNCIL 312-49 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/13KLpBWofB7RoEMF2vhck0DGHxmz44qG8/view?usp=sharing

Real 312-49 (ECC Exam) Questions And Accurate Answers Q1-Q13 For Free

QUESTION 1
With the standard Linux second extended file system (Ext2fs), a file is deleted when the inode internal link count
reaches ________.
A. 0
B. 10
C. 100
D. 1
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
When marking evidence that has been collected with the “aaa/ddmmyy/nnnn/zz” format, what does the “nnnn” denote?
A. The initials of the forensics analyst
B. The sequence number for the parts of the same exhibit
C. The year he evidence was taken
D. The sequential number of the exhibits seized by the analyst
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
When needing to search for a website that is no longer present on the Internet today but was online few years back,
what site can be used to view the website collection of pages?
A. Proxify.net
B. Dnsstuff.com
C. Samspade.org
D. Archive.org
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
An investigator has acquired packed software and needed to analyze it for the presence of malice. Which of the
following tools can help in finding the packaging software used?
A. SysAnalyzer
B. PEiD
C. Comodo Programs Manager
D. Dependency Walker
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Which of the following email headers specifies an address for mailer-generated errors, like “no such user” bounce
messages, to go to (instead of the sender\\’s address)?
A. Mime-Version header
B. Content-Type header
C. Content-Transfer-Encoding header
D. Errors-To header
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
What type of attack sends SYN requests to a target system with spoofed IP addresses?
A. SYN flood
B. Ping of death
C. Cross site scripting
D. Land
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
When setting up a wireless network with multiple access points, why is it important to set each access point on a
different channel?
A. Multiple access points can be set up on the same channel without any issues
B. Avoid over-saturation of wireless signals
C. So that the access points will work on different frequencies
D. Avoid cross talk
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
NTFS has reduced slack space than FAT, thus having lesser potential to hide data in the slack space. This is because:
A. FAT does not index files
B. NTFS is a journaling file system
C. NTFS has lower cluster size space
D. FAT is an older and inefficient file system
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
What feature of Decryption Collection allows an investigator to crack a password as quickly as possible?
A. Cracks every password in 10 minutes
B. Distribute processing over 16 or fewer computers
C. Support for Encrypted File System
D. Support for MD5 hash verification
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
Which of the following tool is used to locate IP addresses?
A. SmartWhois
B. Deep Log Analyzer
C. Towelroot
D. XRY LOGICAL
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which of the following Windows-based tool displays who is logged onto a computer, either locally or remotely?
A. Tokenmon
B. PSLoggedon
C. TCPView
D. Process Monitor
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
Which of the following options will help users to enable or disable the last access time on a system running Windows 10
OS?
A. wmic service
B. Reg.exe
C. fsutil
D. Devcon
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
When investigating a computer forensics case where Microsoft Exchange and Blackberry Enterprise server are used,
where would the investigator need to search to find an email sent from a Blackberry device?
A. RIM Messaging center
B. Blackberry Enterprise server
C. Microsoft Exchange server
D. Blackberry desktop redirector
Correct Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL 312-49 Exam Questions Video

You may also be interested in other exam exercises! Click here.

Free 312-49 Dumps With 365 Days Updates

You will not have to worry about changes in the content of the 312-49 exam because Pass4itsure has already assumed the responsibility to provide you with updates.

Pass4itsure – Exciting Discount Offer

Share Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL exam coupon code“EC-COUNCIL”.

Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL exam coupon code

If you want to get a dump of EC-COUNCIL 312-49 at a reasonable price and succeed in the 312-49 exam, then don’t delay.

Some Tips:

Pass4itsure tips

To sum up:

With the help of Pass4itsure’s trusted 312-49 dump to prepare, practice questions and answers for the EC-COUNCIL 312-49 exam preparation process become easy. Visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-49.html Get complete 312-49 exam dumps!

More EC-COUNCIL exam dumps click here: https://www.actual4tests.com/?s=+EC-COUNCIL