220-1001 Exam Dumps | Latest 220-1001 Questions easily learn CompTIA A+ 220-1001 Exam

CompTIA

If you want to get a quick look at what you can get with 220-1001 dumps: in here https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-1001.html 220-1001 Exam Dumps | Latest 220-1001 Questions | 100% Valid you’ll pass for CompTIA A+ Certification Exam.

About the Exam

The CompTIA A+ Core Series requires candidates to pass two exams: Core 1 (220-1001) and Core 2 (220-1002).

  • Demonstrate baseline security skills for IT support professionals
  • Configure device operating systems, including Windows, Mac, Linux, Chrome OS, Android and iOS and administer client-based as well as cloud-based (SaaS) software
  • Troubleshoot and problem solve core service and support challenges while applying best practices for documentation, change management, and scripting
  • Support basic IT infrastructure and networking
  • Configure and support PC, mobile and IoT device hardware
  • Implement basic data backup and recovery methods and apply data storage and management best practices

Get The Latest Dumps Of CompTIA A+ 220-902,100% Free

Why using 220-1001 dumps for prepare?

When you first try to take the CompTIA 220-1001 exam, selecting the latest CompTIA A + 220-1001 exam dump and downloading the 220-1001 CompTIA A + practice questions and answers will increase your confidence in passing the exam and effectively help you pass 220-1001 exam.

CompTIA A+ 220-1001 practice questions

QUESTION 1
A user printed several documents to a shared network copier and noticed that they have very faint color density. A
technician investigates the issue and verifies that the printer had a maintenance kit installed recently. Which of the
following next steps will MOST likely resolve the issue? (Select two.)
A. Replace the toner cartridges
B. Replace the fuser module
C. Clean the paper tray rollers
D. Adjust the printer settings
E. Replace the developer
F. Empty the waste toner bottlers
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 2
Ann, an accountant, reports that after turning on her new laptop, she received a message stating her IP address is
already in use on the system. She
A. Remove the static IP configuration from the desktop.
B. Set the laptop configuration to DHCP to prevent conflicts.
C. Replace the network card in the laptop, as it may be defective.
D. Bridge the LAN connection between the laptop and the desktop.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
A user purchases a wireless printer and sets it up in an office. The user installs all necessary software for the printer on
the computer and connects the printer to the guest wireless network. However, when the user attempts to print to the
printer, nothing happens.
Which of the following will resolve the issue?
A. Set up the user\\’s computer to act as a print server.
B. Configure the printer to use the Internet printing protocol.
C. Ensure the user\\’s computer is set to DHCP.
D. Connect the printer to the company wireless network.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which of the follow creates a secure remote connection at the OSI network layer?
A. L2TP
B. SSL
C. DTLS
D. IPSec
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Joe, a user, has purchased a new mobile device that uses a different OS than his previous one. Joe wants to copy his
contacts and appointments from his corporate account without entering them manually.
Which of the following would be the BEST way for a technician to assist Joe?
A. Log into the same email provider on the new device, and restore the contacts and dates.
B. Create a Bluetooth connection between Joe\\’s devices, and copy his contacts and calendar.
C. Back up the old mobile device to a PC, and import the contacts and schedule from the PC.
D. Use NFC to transfer all compatible data from one device to the other.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
A technician is setting up a PC to host server in a SOHO. The technician uses a second router for this PC but finds the
web server is not accessible from the internet. The technician verifies the web server itself is properly configured. Which
of the following could be enabled on the router allow all traffic to reach the web server?
A. IPv6
B. UPnP
C. DMZ
D. WPA2
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which of the following devices can be used to connect multiple devices within a network without broadcasting to every
network port?
A. Unmanaged switch
B. HUB
C. Firewall
D. Cable modern
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
The touch-screen feature on a Windows device has stopped working.
Which of the following should the technician check FIRST?
A. Device Manager
B. Performance Monitor
C. System configuration
D. Digitizer settings
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
That should be all that is needed.
Tips: The mobile has save button in top right corner, your instructions might cover it so watch out for that, first is IMAP
then SMTP.
Laura, a customer, has instructed you to configure her home office wireless access point.
She plans to use the wireless network for finances and has requested that the network be setup with the highest
encryption possible. Additionally, Laura knows that her neighbors have wireless networks and wants to ensure that her
network
is not being interfered with by the other networks.
She requests that the default settings be changed to the following.
Wireless Name: HomeWiFi
Shared Key: CompTIA
Router Password: Secure$1
Finally, Laura wants to ensure that only her laptop and Smartphone can connect to the network.
Laptop: IP Address 192.168.1.100
Hardware Address: 00:0A:BF:03:C4:54
Smartphone: IP Address 192.168.1.101
Hardware Address: 09:2C:D0:22:3F:11
INSTRUCTIONS
Configure Laura\\’s wireless network using the network adapter window.
If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the situation, please click the Reset All button.

Pass4itsure CompTIA 220-1001 exam questions q9

Pass4itsure CompTIA 220-1001 exam questions q9-2

Pass4itsure CompTIA 220-1001 exam questions q9-3

Pass4itsure CompTIA 220-1001 exam questions q9-4

QUESTION 10
The IT department recently upgrade client computer for the graphics department. A user reports the new computer has
not worked since up. It , makes unusual sound when pressing the power button.
A technician verifies the power cable works and the computer is connected properly to both data and power. The
monitor powers on but display the message NO source. Which of the following BEST explains the cause of this
problem?
A. There is insufficient power to the computer
B. There is back screen on system boot.
C. The computer is overheating.
D. The error beep codes on POST.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
An ISP has notified a SOHO user of a usage increase on the user\\’s network. The user is concerned the WiFi network
is being utilized by unauthorized users. Which of the following would minimize the unauthorized use of the WiFi
network?
A. Implement MAC filtering
B. Enable NAT
C. Create a network DMZ
D. Upgrade the encryption standards
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A user is no longer able to browse the Internet after returning from vacation. The user is able to log in and navigate to
the local intranet, but not to any outside sites. A technician pings a well-known website by name but gets no reply. The
technician then pings its IP address and gets a reply.
Which of the following commands will MOST likely resolve the issue?
A. ipconfig /all
B. ipconfig /flushdns
C. ipconfig /release
D. ipconfig /setclassid
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A technician wants to block remote logins to a server. Which of the following ports should be blocked?
A. 21
B. 23
C. 80
D. 443
Correct Answer: B

You’ll get the chance to learn in some different ways:

Free CompTIA A+ 220-1001 pdf dumps download

220-1001 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1S25bqEnbWeqRVUWvfDBbU39OKEvSUZe-(google drive)

CompTIA A+ 220-1001 Exam Video

2020 New Discount Code

Pass4itsure braindumps provide you the ease you’ve never experienced before.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

You can easily get a 220-1001 dumps from it(https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-1001.html). It is a good idea to try the CompTIA A + certification exam for the first time.