How can I get the latest dumps of CompTIA A+ 220-1002?

CompTIA

If you want to get a quick look at what you can get with 220-1002 dumps: in here https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-1002.html 220-1002 Exam Dumps | Latest 220-1002 Questions | 100% Valid you’ll pass for CompTIA A+ Certification Exam.

About the Exam

CompTIA A+ certified professionals are proven problem solvers. They support today’s core technologies from security to cloud to data management and more. CompTIA A+ is the industry standard for launching IT careers into today’s digital world.

Why using 220-1002 dumps for prepare?

When you first try to take the CompTIA 220-1002 exam, selecting the latest CompTIA A + 220-1002 exam dump and downloading the 220-1002 CompTIA A + practice questions and answers will increase your confidence in passing the exam and effectively help you pass 220-1002 exam.

Other Comptia dumps you might be interested in!

CompTIA A+ 220-1002 practice questions

QUESTION 1
A manager requests remote access to a server after hours and on weekends to check data. The manager insists on
using the server. Before granting the access, which of the following is the MOST important step a technician can take to
protect against possible infection?
A. Create a policy to remove Internet access from the server during off hours
B. Set the local antivirus software on the server to update and scan daily
C. Ensure the server is patched with the latest security updates
D. Educate the manager on safe Internet browsing practices
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
Which of the following features has undergone the most significant changes from Windows 7 to Windows 10 and greatly
simplified the operating system installation process?
A. Driver detection
B. Metro interface
C. Account control
D. PXE installation
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
A wireless access point is going to be configured in a small office located in a crowded building.
Which of the following should the installation technician perform to increase the security of the wireless network? (Select
two.)
A. Reduce the transmit power
B. Reduce the channel availably
C. Disable the DHCP server
D. Enable QoS management
E. Disable the SSID broadcast
F. Implement WPA encryption
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 4
A technician is setting up a SOHO wireless network for a healthcare office that does not have a server. The user
requires the highest level of wireless security and various levels of desktop authentication to access cloud resources.
Which of the following protocols and authentication methods should the technician implement? (Select two.)
A. WPA
B. WPA2
C. WEP
D. TKIP
E. RADIUS
F. Multifactor
G. TACACS
H. SSO
Correct Answer: BF


QUESTION 5
A user has been receiving reply emails from many contacts but the content of the emails is not familiar and the user did
not send the original messages. The user calls the help desk for assistance. Which of the following is the BEST way the
technician can fix this problem?
A. Perform an antivirus scan
B. Perform a refresh/restore
C. Perform an IDS upgrade
D. Perform a reinstall of the email client
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
A user has installed a legacy application in Windows 7 and reports that only some of the functionality in it is operational.
Another user is using the same application on a different Windows 7 machine and doesn\\’t report those problems.
Which of the following features in Windows 7 may be responsible for this problem?
A. System Protection settings
B. User Account Control
C. Action Center
D. Data Execution Prevention
Correct Answer: B
Reference: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows7/products/features/user-account-control

QUESTION 7
A small business has an open wireless network so vendors can connect to the network without logging in. The business
owners are concerned that a nearby company is connecting and using the wireless connection without permission. If the
small business requires that the network remain open, which of the following configuration settings should be changed
to address these concerns?
A. Default SSID
B. MAC filtering
C. Power levels
D. Content filtering
E. Firewall
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
A manager with a restricted user account receives the following error message:
Windows Update cannot currently check for updates because the service is not running.
The manager contacts the help desk to report the error. A technician remotely connects to the user\\’s computer and
identifies the problem. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?
A. Reboot the computer
B. Restart the network services
C. Roll back the device drivers
D. Rebuild the Windows profiles
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Which of the following devices provides protection against brownouts?
A. battery backup
B. surge suppressor
C. rack grounding
D. line conditioner
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Over the years a user has been accidentally creating copies of folders in a personal drive and as a result, there are now
hundreds of “copy of copy” folders dotted throughout the drive. Which of the following Windows command line tools
might a technician use to obtain a complete list of all the folders for use in a deletion script?
A. dir
B. 1s
C. rd
D. del
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
A user\\’s Windows laptop has become consistently slower over time. The technician checks the CPU utilization and
sees that it varies between 95% and 100%. After the technician closes some running applications, the CPU utilization
drops to approximately 20%, and the laptop runs much faster. The next day the same user calls again with the same
problem. Which of the following is a tool the technician can use to resolve the issue?
A. Task Manager
B. MSTSC
C. MSConfig
D. PerfMon
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
A user\\’s phone contains customer\\’s PII. The user cannot have the phone automatically wiped because the data is
very valuable. Which of the following is the BEST method of securing the phone?
A. Fingerprint lock
B. Passcode lock
C. Swipe lock
D. PIN lock
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which of the following is the maximum RAM limit of a Windows 32-bit version?
A. no limit
B. 4GB
C. 8GB
D. 32GB
Correct Answer: B

You’ll get the chance to learn in some different ways:

Free CompTIA A+ 220-1002 pdf dumps download

220-1002 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hIfhVOnvUwOehKbCQrjql5FH-a_DfrhZ(google drive)

CompTIA A+ 220-1002 Exam Video

2020 New Discount Code

Pass4itsure braindumps provide you the ease you’ve never experienced before.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

You can easily get a 220-1002 dumps from it(https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-1002.html). It is a good idea to try the CompTIA A + certification exam for the first time.