Get the latest dumps of CompTIA A+ 220-902,100% Free

CompTIA

If you want to get a quick look at what you can get with 220-902 dumps: in here https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-902.html 220-902 Exam Dumps | Latest 220-902 Questions | 100% Valid you’ll pass for CompTIA A+ Certification Exam.

About the Exam

Candidates are encouraged to use this document to help prepare for CompTIA A+ 220-902. In order to receive the CompTIA A+ certification, you must pass two exams: 220-901 and 220-902. CompTIA A+ 220-902 measures the necessary skills for an entry-level IT professional.

Why using 220-902 dumps for prepare?

When you first try to take the CompTIA 220-902 exam, selecting the latest CompTIA A + 220-902 exam dump and downloading the 220-902 CompTIA A + practice questions and answers will increase your confidence in passing the exam and effectively help you pass 220-902 exam.

CompTIA A+ 220-902 practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is a security best practice?
A. Use multifactor VPN authentication.
B. Use only commercially licensed software.
C. Use only WiFi instead of Ethernet cabling.
D. Use only solid state hard drives in servers.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A user has installed a new USB port replicator for use with their notebook PC. When the replicator monitor port is
connected to a monitor, the monitor will only display at its lowest resolution. Which of the following is the MOST likely
cause of this issue?
A. The monitor self-adjustment control must be configured.
B. The monitor is failing and needs to be checked by a technician.
C. The drivers for the port replicator may not be current.
D. The notebook BIOS is not current and must be updated.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A user contacts the help desk regarding a suspected malware infection. Which of the following actions should the help
desk technician perform FIRST?
A. Run System Restore
B. Restart the computer
C. Repair the antivirus program
D. Isolate the system
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A technician is configuring a SOHO router to ensure network computers can only use secured protocols on the Internet.
Which of the following ports should be allowed?
A. 143
B. 23
C. 443
D. 3269
E. 3389
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Ann, an executive, reports that she received a call from someone asking for information about her email account. Which
of the following type of potential security threats does this scenario describe?
A. Social engineering
B. Spoofing
C. Zero-day
D. Man-in-the-middle
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A network administrator is unable to install programs on a workstation. Which of the following is MOST likely the reason
the administrator is not able to install applications?
A. The workstation is victim of a denial of service attack.
B. The username is not authenticating on the network.
C. The username is not part of the local administrator group.
D. The administrator has not applied appropriate security patches.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
A technician replaced a video card on a desktop PC. The technician powers on the PC to install the device drivers. The
PC boots up and goes through the POST, but the screen goes black when trying to boot the operating system. Which of
the following steps should the technician perform NEXT to troubleshoot this issue?
A. Flash the BIOS
B. Reseat the video card
C. Boot the PC in safe mode
D. Replace the video card with a new one
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
An administrator is in a Remote Assistance session, sharing a user\\’s desktop. While trying to map a shared network
drive for the user, an “access denied” error is encountered while using the user\\’s credentials. Which of the following
should be the administrator\\’s NEXT step?
A. Ensure the user\\’s account is not locked out
B. Use the fully qualified domain name of the share
C. Open the location with administrator privileges
D. Try mapping with a different drive letter
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
A small office owner has asked a technician to ensure all users in the office have the ability to access the wireless
network but that the network is not accessible outside the building. Which of the following should the technician
recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Change the static IP addresses
B. Change the antenna placement
C. Change the default SSID
D. Change the radio power level
E. Change the encryption type
F. Change the content filtering settings
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
A technician has found bad sectors on a hard drive. Which of the following command line tools could MOST likely remap
bad sectors to fix this hard drive issue?
A. FIXMBR
B. CHKDSK
C. DISKPART
D. FDISK
Correct Answer: B
 
QUESTION 11
A technician wants to delete all information from a laptop so it is not recoverable, but needs to repurpose the laptop
drive for future use. Which of the following is the BEST option to accomplish this task?
A. Degauss
B. Overwrite
C. Standard format
D. Low-level format
Correct Answer: D
 
QUESTION 12
A user in a large corporation reports that they cannot burn a DVD on their Windows 7 Ultimate laptop; they have never
burned a DVD on this laptop before. Which of the following would be the MOST likely to be the reason why?
A. The drivers for the DVD burner need to be updated.
B. The user does not have software to burn DVDs.
C. The software for the DVD needs to be updated.
D. The user does not have a DVD burner.
Correct Answer: D
 
QUESTION 13
A user, Joe, calls and states every few hours he is unable to connect to the Internet for several minutes but is able to
access internal sites during this time. Which of the following tools would be used to find the issue with the network
connection?
A. TRACERT
B. NETSTAT
C. IPCONFIG
D. NSLOOKUP
Correct Answer: A

You’ll get the chance to learn in some different ways:

Free CompTIA A+ 220-902 pdf dumps download

220-902 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1emrztPrrHcj5D6znt-6KQ9ivRtQTOHmf(google drive)

CompTIA A+ 220-902 Exam Video

2020 New Discount Code

Pass4itsure braindumps provide you the ease you’ve never experienced before.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

You can easily get a 220-902 dumps from it(https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-902.html). It is a good idea to try the CompTIA A + certification exam for the first time.